skip navigation

WINTER 22 -23 BASKETBALL CLINICS


Basketball Clinics, for Boys and Girls, Ages 5-12 years old

Our basketball program is Coached by former and present collegiate players from University of Maryland and various other universities, NCAA Champion players, former NBA players and MSA professional coaching staff. Our attentive and loving staff will provide your child with the knowledge of the game, and the encouragement your child needs for a well-rounded basketball program.

MSA provides all the equipment including basketballs.

There will no practices during school closure days, half-days or holidays.

MSA Basketball Program will emphasis on developing sound fundamental skills, confidence, teamwork and of course fun for all. The skills taught are Dribbling, Passing, Shooting, Offense, Defense, Rebounding, and more . . . .

Small-sided games will be played during the instruction hour. This program is for boys and girls, Grades k– 5, Children will be grouped by age and skill levels.

Click on the "Register" Button to register

You will see the same registration options during registration


Bryon Mouton our Basketball head coach and Terps 2002Champion

WIN 22 -23 BASKETBALL CLASSES - SESSION A

WINTER 22-33 BASKETBALL CLASSES
SESSION A
DAY LOCATION TIME DATES REGISTRATION
MONDAY BEVERLY FARMS ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27
MONDAY GARRET PARK ES 4:00 -5:00PM 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13
MONDAY LAYTONSVILLE ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13
MONDAY WILLIAM B GIBBS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13
MONDAY TRAVILAH ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/5, 12/12, 12/19, 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13
MONDAY COLD SPRING ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27
MONDAY POTOMAC ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27
MONDAY WAYSIDE ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 1/9, 1/23, 1/30, 2/6, 2/13, 2/27, 3/13, 3/20
TUESDAY BELLS MILL ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 12/6, 12/13, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7
TUESDAY DIAMOND ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28
TUESDAY JONES LANE ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/6, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 2/7, 2/14
TUESDAY ROCK CREEK FOREST ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
TUESDAY COLLEGE GARDENS 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
TUESDAY RITCHIE PARK ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
TUESDAY WINGATE ES 3:25 - 4:45 PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
TUESDAY WILSON WIMS ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31, 2/7, 2/14, 2/21
TUESDAY LUXMANOR ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
TUESDAY KENSINGTON PARKWOOD ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/6, 12/13, 12/20, 1/3, 1/10, 1/17, 1/24, 1/31
WEDNESDAY ASHBURTON ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 11/30, 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1
WEDNESDAY DUFIEF ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8
WEDNESDAY FLOWER VALLEY ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 11/30, 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1
WEDNESDAY LAKEWOOD ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 1/25, 2/1, 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22
WEDNESDAY LUCY BARNSLEY ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 11/30, 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1
WEDNESDAY STONE MILL ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 11/30, 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1
WEDNESDAY ROSEMARY HILLS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/14, 12/21, 1/4, 1/11, 1/18, 1/25, 2/1, 2/8
THURSDAY CLARKSBURG ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26, 2/2, 2/9, 2/16
THURSDAY DARNESTOWN ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26
THURSDAY FALLSMEAD ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/29, 1/26
THURSDAY LITTLE BENNETT ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26
THURSDAY SEVEN LOCKS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19
THURSDAY SNOWDEN FARM ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26, 2/2
THURSDAY WOOD ACRES ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/1, 12/8, 12/15, 12/22, 1/5, 1/12, 1/19, 1/26
FRIDAY BAYARD RUSTIN ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 2/3, 2/10, 2/17, 2/24, 3/10, 3/17
FRIDAY BETHESDA ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/9, 12/16, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 2/3, 2/10, 2/17
FRIDAY BANNOCKBURN ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/9, 12/16, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 2/3, 2/10, 2/17, 2/24, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24
FRIDAY BRADLEY HILLS ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 12/2, 12/9, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 2/3, 2/10
FRIDAY BURNING TREE ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/2, 12/9, 12/16, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20
FRIDAY FARMLAND ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 12/2, 12/9, 1/6, 1/13, 1/20, 1/27, 2/3, 2/10
SATURDAY CABIN JOHN MS 12:00 - 1:00PM 12/3, 12/10, 12/17, 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 2/4
SATURDAY SNOWDEN FARM ES 2:00 - 3:00PM 12/10, 12/17, 1/7, 1/14, 1/21, 1/28, 2/4, 2/11

WIN 22 -23 BASKETBALL CLASSES - SESSION B

WINTER 22-33 BASKETBALL CLASSES
SESSION B
DAY LOCATION TIME DATES
MONDAY GARRETT PARK ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27
MONDAY LAYTONSVILLE ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/2, 3/27
MONDAY WILLIAM B GIBBS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27
MONDAY TRAVILAH ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/27, 3/6, 3/13, 3/20, 3/27
TUESDAY BELLS MILL ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21
TUESDAY JONES LANE ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
TUESDAY ROCK CREEK FOREST ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
TUESDAY COLLEGE GARDENS 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
TUESDAY WYNGATE ES 3:25 - 4:45 PM 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
TUESDYAY LUXMANOR ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
TUESDAY KENSINGTON PARKWOOD ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/7, 2/14, 2/21, 2/28, 3/7, 3/14, 3/21, 3/28
WEDNESDAY ASHBURTON ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22, 3/29, 4/12
WEDNESDAY DUFIEF ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/22, 3/1, 3/22, 3/29, 4/12, 4/19, 4/26
WEDNESDAY FLOWER VALLEY ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22, 3/29
WEDNESDAY LUCY BARNSLEY ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22, 3/29
WEDNESDAY STONE MILL ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/8, 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22, 3/29
WEDNESDAY ROSEMARY HILLS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/15, 2/22, 3/1, 3/8, 3/22, 3/29, 4/12
THURSDAY CLARKSBURG ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30
THURSDAY DARNESTOWN ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/2, 2/9, 2/16, 3/2, 3/9, 3/26, 3/23, 3/30
THURSDAY FALLSMEAD ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/9, 2/26, 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30
THURSDAY LITTLE BENNETT 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/9, 2/26, 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30
THURSDAY SEVEN LOCKS ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/2, 2/9, 2/16, 2/23, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23
THURSDAY SNOWDEN FARM 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/9, 2/16, 2/23, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30
THURSDAY WOOD ACRES ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/2, 2/16, 2/23, 3/2, 3/9, 3/16, 3/23, 3/30
FRIDAY BRADLEY HILLS ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/17, 2/24, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24, 4/14, 4/28
FRIDAY BETHESDA ES 3:45 - 4:45PM 2/24, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24, 4/14, 4/28, 5/5, 5/12
FRIDAY BURNING TREE ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/17, 2/24, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24
FRIDAY FARMLAND ES 4:00 - 5:00PM 2/17, 2/24, 3/10, 3/17, 3/24
SATURDAY CABIN JOHN MS 12PM - 1PM 2/11, 2/18, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25
SATURDAY SNOWDEN FARM ES 2:00 - 3:00PM 2/11, 2/18, 2/25, 3/4, 3/11, 3/18, 3/25
SUNDAY ROBERT FROST MS 11AM - 12PM 2/12, 2/19, 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 2/19, 3/26
SUNDAY SNOWDEN FARM ES 12:00 - 1:00PM 2/12, 2/19, 2/26, 3/5, 3/12, 2/19, 3/26