skip navigation

SPRING 2020 BASKETBALL


Basketball Clinics, for Boys and Girls, Ages 5-12 years old

Our basketball program is Coached by former and present collegiate players from University of Maryland and various other universities, NCAA Champion players, former NBA players and MSA professional coaching staff. Our attentive and loving staff will provide your child with the knowledge of the game, and the encouragement your child needs for a well-rounded basketball program.

MSA provides all the equipment including basketballs.

There will no practices during school closure days, half-days or holidays.

MSA Basketball Program will emphasis on developing sound fundamental skills, confidence, teamwork and of course fun for all. The skills taught are Dribbling, Passing, Shooting, Offense, Defense, Rebounding, and more . . . .

Small-sided games will be played during the instruction hour. This program is for boys and girls, Grades k– 5, Children will be grouped by age and skill levels.

Click on the "Register" Button to register

You will see the same registration options during registration


Bryon Mutton our Basketball head coach and Terps 2004 Champion

Countdown to Winter Basketball!

0
Days
0
Hours
0
Minutes
0
Seconds
SPRING 2020 BASKETBALL
DAY LOCATION TIME DATES FEE
MONDAY ASHBURTON ES 5:00 - 6:00PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY COLD SPRING ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY GARRETT PARK ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY WILLIAM B GIBBS ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY LITTLE BENNETT ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY WAYSIDE ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
MONDAY WESTBROOK ES 3:30 - 4:30PM 4/27, 5/4, 5/11, 5/18, 6/1, 6/8 115
TUESDAY COLLEGE GARDENS ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY DIAMOND ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/9 130
TUESDAY FARMLAND ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY JONES LANE ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY KENSINGTON PKWOOD ES 4:00 -5:15PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY SPARKS MATSUNAGA ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY RICTHIE PARK ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY SEVEN LOCKS ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY TRAVILAH ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY WILSON WIMS ES 4:45 - 5:45PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
TUESDAY BANNOCKBURN ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 5/5, 5/12, 5/19, 5/26, 6/2, 6/9 130
WEDNESDAY ASHBURTON ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 5/6, 5/20, 5/27, 6/3, 6/10 130
WEDNESDAY LAKEWOOD ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20, 5/27, 6/3, 6/10 130
WEDNESDAY ROSEMARY HILLS ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20, 5/27, 6/3, 6/10 130
WEDNESDAY DUFIEF ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20, 5/27, 6/3, 6/10 130
WDNESDAY BRADLEY HILLS ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/29, 5/6, 5/13, 5/20, 5/27, 6/3, 6/10 130
THURSDAY CLARKSBURG ES 3:50 - 5:00PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY FALLSMEAD ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY DARNESTOWN 3:50 - 5:00PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY LAYTONSVILLE ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY SOMERSET ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY BURNING TREE ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
THURSDAY STONE MILL ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 4/30, 5/7, 5/14, 5/21, 5/28, 6/4, 6/11 130
FRIDAY BETHESDA 3:30 - 5:00PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/6, 6/12 130
FRIDAY LUCY BARNSLEY ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12 130
FRIDAY BEVERLY FARMS ES 5:00 - 6:00PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12 130
FRIDAY FLOWER VALLEY ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12 130
FRIDAY FLORA SINGER ES 4:00 - 5:15PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12 130
FRIDAY WOODLIN ES 3:30 - 4:45PM 5/1, 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5, 6/12 130
FRIDAY B.BALL GAMES @ BEVERLY FARMS ES 6:30 - 8:00PM 5/8, 5/15, 5/22, 5/29, 6/5 65